Past Committees

2018

2018 SUITS Executive
President
Deanna Arora
Vice President
Justin Dang
Treasurer
Bryan Mitchell
Secretary
Maddie Wagner
Systems Administrator
Kosta Dunn
Events Coordinator
Sandy Di Bona
Public Relations Officer
Luke Tuthill
Industry Liaison
Jasmine He
Industry Liaison
Maddie Jones
IT Events Coordinator
David Vo
IT Events Coordinator
Jackson Sommerich
Undergraduate Representative
Sophia Kurianski
Postgraduate Representative
Alan Robertson
First Year Representative
Alexandra Cruz
International Representative
Anjani Hewakaluge
Diversity Representative
Jamie Ramjan

2017

2017 SUITS Executive
President
Daniel Dickinson
Vice President
Julia Wong
Treasurer
Andrew Campbell
Secretary
Deanna Arora
Events Coordinator
Ian Chen
IT Events Coordinators
Joel Aquilina & David Vo
Public Relations Director
Katharine Russell
Industry Liaisons
Jasmine He & Jason Liu
Undergraduate Rep
Maddie Wagner
Postgraduate Rep
Luke Anderson
Systems Administrator
Kosta Dunn
First Year Rep
Luke Tuthill
International Rep
Greg Ge
Diversity Rep
Kelly Stewart

2016

2016 SUITS Executive
President
Agastya Bhatt
Vice President
Daniel Dickinson
Treasurer
Tristan Hall
Secretary
Julia Wong
Events Coordinator
Jarryd Stevens
Public Relations Director
Erica Hu
Industry Liaisons
Katharine Russell & Justin Ting
Undergraduate Rep
Johan Le
Postgraduate Rep
Brian Mok
IT Officer
Benjamin Brent
Programming Comp
Kosta Dunn and Nick Armstrong
First Year Rep
Maddie Wagner
International Rep
Riya Jang
Diversity Rep
Deanna Arora

2015

2015 SUITS Executive
President
Jenna Bermeister
Vice President
Daniel Dickinson
Treasurer
Agastya Bhatt
Secretary
Justin Ting
Events Coordinator
Julia Wong
Public Relations Director
Kimberley Mai
Industry Liaisons
Jarryd Stevens & Nina Setiawan
Undergraduate Rep
Eric Liu
Postgraduate Rep
James Constable
IT Officer
Alec Posney
Programming Competition Directors
Joel Gibson & Nick Armstrong
International Reps
William Yang & Jan Jaap de Groot
First Year Reps
Deanna Arora & Benjamin Brent

2014

2014 SUITS Executive
President
Vivian Li
Vice President
Jenna Bermeister
Treasurer
James Phillips
Secretary
Michelle Mo
Events Coordinator
Linus Karsai
Public Relations Director
Kartik Gupta
Industry Liaison(s)
Alex Vincent and Nina Setiawan
Programming Comp Directors
Joel Gibson and Chris Ryba
Undergraduate representative
Kayla Stevens
Postgraduate Rep
James Constable
IT Officer
Patti Lor
International Rep
Agastya Bhatt
First Year Rep
Daniel Dickinson

2013

2013 SUITS Executive
President
Tinlok Pang
Vice President
Alan Su
Treasurer
Alex Vincent (succeeded by Henry Stoke)
Secretary
Michelle Mo
Events Coordinator
Barath Kannan
PR Officer
Jenna Bermeister
Industry Liaisons
Callan McNamara; Christina Camilleri (succeeded by Vivian Li)
IT Officer
Sebastian Pauka
Programming Competition Coordinator
Greg McLellan
Undergraduate Rep
Vivian Li (succeeded by Christina Camilleri)
Postgraduate Rep
James Constable
First Year Rep
Francis Smith
International Student Rep
Alex Tironati

2012

2012 SUITS Executive
President
Sebastian Pauka
Vice President
Tinlok Pang
Treasurer
Alan Su
Secretary
Stephen Young
Events Coordinator
Tyler Johnson (succeeded by Barath Kannan)
PR Officer
Michelle Mo
Industry Liaison
Lisa Federenko
IT Officer
Peter Ward
Programming Competition Coordinator
Giles Gardam
Undergraduate Rep
Callan McNamara
Postgraduate Rep
Joshua Akehurst
First Year Rep
Christina Camilleri

2011

2011 SUITS Executive
President
James Alexander
Vice President
Tinlok Pang
Treasurer
Adam Petrovic
Secretary
Ricardo Marcon
Events Coordinator
Karl Bromfield
PR Officer
Sebastian Pauka
Industry Liaison
Evan Pollack
IT Director
Nick Davies
Undergraduate Rep
Luke Anderson
Postgraduate Rep
James Constable
International Student Rep
Joe Yang
First Year Rep
Stephen Young

2010

2010 SUITS Executive
President
Stephen Merity
Vice President
Aaron Cowie
Treasurer
Adam Petrovic
Secretary
Karmen Chong
Events Coordinator
James Alexander
PR Officer
Simon Mattes
Industry Liaison
Adam Gawronski
IT Officer
Nick Davies
Undergraduate Rep
Luke Anderson
Postgraduate Rep
Filled
International Student Rep
Nick Luo
First Years Rep
Karl Bromfield

2009

2009 SUITS Executive
President
Ben Taylor
Vice President
Dominick Ng
Treasurer
Joshua Pearse
Secretary
Gareth Robinson
Events Coordinator
Joshua Akehurst
PR Officer
Catherine Stewart
Industry Liaison
Edmund Tse
IT Officer
Tim Dawborn
Undergraduate Rep
Tarek Elgindy
Postgraduate Rep
Liviu Constantinescu

2008

2008 SUITS Executive
President
Jonathan Kummerfeld
Vice President
Edmund Tse
Treasurer
Sam Harding
Secretary
Tim Dawborn
Events Coordinator
Ben Taylor
PR Officer
James Constable
Industry Liaison
Chris Leong
IT Officer
James Bunton
Undergraduate Rep
Dominick Ng

2007

2007 SUITS Executive
President
Enoch Lau
Vice President
Jonathan Kummerfeld
Treasurer
Edmund Tse
Secretary
Adrian Marcon
Events Coordinator
Chris Leong
PR Officer
Tim Dawborn
Industry Liaison
Anh Pham
IT Officer
James Bunton
Undergraduate Rep
Ruchir Punjabi